Previous Conference Programs


2018
2017
2016
2015
2014

 


 

2018 Attendees


 

Untitled Document
ACO
Greg Facey
Market Segment Manager
Arcadis
Andrew Bethune
Regional Operations Director

Darren English
CFO

Belinda Ritchie
Regional Legal Council

Lisa Samways
Business Leader - Building Structures

Greg Steele
CEO - Australia Pacific

Belinda Virant
Business Leader NSW Highways
Arup Kiri Parr
Principal/ Regional Legal Counsel
Aurecon
Louise Adams
Regional Director, VIC/SA

William Cox
Managing Director, Australia and New Zealand

Rowenna Walker
Client Director, Transport - QLD/NSW
Beca
Hena Rana 
Business Director - Transformation Services
BM2
Max Bomben
Managing Director
BST Global
Jarrod McKenzie
Regional Manager - Asia Pacific & Africa
Calibre
Mark Campbell
Executive General Manager

Peter Massey
Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Toby Tames 

EGM NSW Sector Leader

Haley Lee
GM - People & Capability
Cardno Jamie Alonso
General Manager, Asia Pacific Strategy & Business Development

Geoff Hadwen
General Manager, Asia Pacific North Division

Martin Wells
General Manager, Asia Pacific South Division
Cbus
Mark Ward
Head of Employer Marketing & Communications

Tim Waterson
Business Superannuation Consultant
CMAA
Sandeep Chand
Structural Engineer

Cora Xu
Graduate Structural Engineer
Consult Australia
Kisanne Dulin
Director - Membership & Commercial Services

Nicola Grayson
Director -Policy & Government Relations

Jan Irvine
Director - State Operations and Manager SA & NT

Douglas Partners
Scott Easton
Principal / Geotechnical Engineer

Chris Kline
Principal / Geotechnical Engineer / Branch Manager / Director

Julie Wharton
Senior Associate / Geotechnical Engineer

Will Wright
Principal / Geotechnical Engineer / Managing Director
EIC Activities
Geoff Sewell
General Manager, NSW
Geotron
Peter Geoghegan
Managing Director
GHD
Phillip Pilgram
Manager Newcastle Operating Centre
Golder
Peter Brown
Regional Leader

Craig Curnow
Principal, Regional Leader NSW

Hannah Hamling
President Asia Pacific
Hays
Lyndsey Anderson
Senior Manager

Robert Horton
Manager

Tom Nolan
Manager
Jacobs
Patrick Hill
Senior VP & GM APAC  + ME Buildings and Infrastructure

Ross Jones
Vice President and Executive Director - Strategic Growth - APAC and Middle East

Eva Wood
Director of Operations Transport
KBR
Robert Sutton
Operations Manager
Macquarie
Danny Chung
Corporate and Asset Finance

Sam Johnston
Head of Partnerships
M4d
Gordana Milosevska
Director
Norman Disney & Young
Sam Aloi
Australian Regional Director

Genevieve Gowland
People & Culture Director
Northrop
Karlie Collis
Structural Engineer

Justin Davies
Chief Operating Officer

Ibby Kanalas 
LV Infrastructure and Specialist Lighting Group Manager

Lilian Lee
Senior Structural Engineer

Jamie Shelton
Chief Executive Officer

Nada Trochilas
Sydney Operations Manager
Planned Cover
Simon Gray
State Manager - NSW/ACT
Pritchard Francis Consulting
Arthur Psaltis
CEO
RLB
Matthew Harris
Managing Director

Roy Jones
Senior Estimator - Civils

Oliver Nichols
Associate
Royal Haskoning
Sarah Budd
Resident Director
Seed Engineering
Nina Kilpinen
Managing Director
SLR Consulting
Paul Gardiner
Regional Manager, APAC

Tanya Hatchman
Regional Marketing Manager Asia Pacific
SMEC
Peter Humphreys
Regional Director

Hari Poologasundram 
CEO
Tonkin & Taylor
Doug Johnson
Managing Director

Anthony Kortegast
Director Strategic Projects
Tonkin Consulting
Gerry Doyle
CEO

Sam McCarthy
Business Development Manager
Umwelt
Barbara Crossley
Managing Director
Wood & Grieve Engineers
Brett Davis
Perth Office Manager, Director

 
Platinum Sponsor
Concrete Masonry Association of Australia (CMAA)

Gold Sponsors
Autodesk
Management for Design

Other Sponsor
ACO