underwater
2019-Awards-CA-website-winners

Consult Australia's 2020 Awards for Excellence, book your tickets today!

The Consult Australia Awards for Excellence is an annual event that provides a unique opportunity to profile and promote the outstanding achievements of Consult Australia’s member firms to the industry and community. Since their inception, the Awards have celebrated excellence in the delivery of individual projects. Small, medium and large consulting firms are all represented at an evening not to be missed! 

Call for entries now open - now open to Non-Members!

Call for entries form

Important information for the 2020 Awards

Entry forms

Evening Dinner Event

Thursday, 29 October 2020
Park Hyatt
Melbourne, Victoria
6:30pm til late
Black tie


2019 Winners list

PRESIDENT'S AWARD
David Singleton AM

LARGE FIRM OF THE YEAR
Firm: Arup

MEDIUM FIRM OF THE YEAR
Firm: Tonkin

EXTERNAL STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT
Gold Award
Project: Independent Technical Advisor (WestConnex)
Firm: GHD

PROJECT TEAM COLLABORATION
Gold Award
Project: Caulfield to Dandenong Level Crossing Removal Project
Firm: Aurecon [with the Alliance – Lendlease, CPB Contractors and WSP]

Highly Commended
Project: Arup Sydney’s next generation workplace
Firm: Arup

TECHNOLOGICAL INNOVATION
Gold Award
Project: PFAS Remediation for Australian Aviation Client
Firm: Arcadis

Highly Commended
Project: Connecting Infrastructure
Firm: GHD

DESIGN INNOVATION
Gold Award
Project: Green Square Library and Plaza
Firm: Arup

Highly Commended
Project: Yandhai Nepean Crossing
Firm: BG&E

SUSTAINABILITY IN DESIGN
Gold Award
Project: Caulfield to Dandenong Level Crossing Removal Project
Firm: Aurecon [with WSP]

BUSINESS INNOVATION – SMALL FIRM
Gold Award
Project: Sarina Range Reconstruction Works
Firm: EDG Consulting

CLIENT SERVICE EXCELLENCE
Gold Award
Project: Women’s and Children’s Hospital Medical Day Unit and Renal Dialysis Unit
Firm: GHDWoodhead

Highly Commended
Project: More Trains More Services Business Case Support and Strategic Plan Development
Firm: Beca

CHAMPIONS OF CHANGE – FEMALE LEADERSHIP
Gold Award
Name: Kerryn Coker
Firm: Arup

Highly Commended
Name: Natalie Muir
Firm: Cardno

FUTURE LEADER
Gold Award
Name: Richard Stokes
Firm: Arup

Highly Commended
Name: Laura Stewart
Firm: Aurecon

Platinum Partner
ACO


 Gold Partner
Macquarie Bank
Cbus